AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online Now!

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020 – All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi recently released a recruitment notification for the post of nursing officers. The total number of vacancies under this recruitment will be 3803. All eligible and interested candidates may submit the application form from 05th August 2020. The last date for this recruitment will be 18th August 2020.

The minimum education qualification for this recruitment will be Diploma (GNM)/ B.Sc (Hons.) Nursing / B.Sc Nursing/ B.Sc (Post Certificate)/ Post-Basic B.Sc Nursing. Here we are providing complete details regarding this recruitment such as application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, education qualification, total vacancies, pay scale and important links. Check Here Information in as under:-

Overview AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment

DescriptionDetails
Organization NameAll India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi
Notification No.Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test (NORCET) 2020, Notice No106/ 2020 Dated :05.08.2020
Post NameNursing Officer
Total Vacancies3803
Starting Date05th August 2020
Closing Date18th August 2020
Application ModeOnline
CategoryGovernment Jobs
Pay ScaleRs.9300-34800 with Grade Pay of Rs.4600/-, Group-B
Selection ProcessNotified Soon
Job LocationAcross India
Official Sitehttps://www.aiimsexams.org/

Vacancies Information

Number of vacancies(s)* and reservation for NORCET 2020

Name of the Institution  UR  OBC  SC  ST  EWS  PWBDTotal Post
AIIMS New Delhi27015479355967597
AIIMS Bathinda
AIIMS Bhopal
AIIMS Bhubaneswar24316290456024600
AIIMS Deogarh6240221115150
AIIMS Gorakhpur412715710100
AIIMS Jodhpur7148261318176
AIIMS Kalyani24316290456024600
AIIMS Mangalagiri5836191215140
AIIMS Nagpur412715710100
AIIMS Patna8154301520200
AIIMS Rae Bareli239161894560594
AIIMS Raipur815736195310246
AIIMS Rishikesh44381126541300
AIIMS Telangana

Educational Qualification

B.Sc. (Hons.) Nursing / B.Sc. Nursing from an Indian Nursing Council/state Nursing council recognized Institute/University
Or
Diploma in General Nursing Midwifery from an Indian Nursing Council/State Nursing council recognized Institute / Board or Council

Read More about the latest job

Age Limit

  • Age Limit (as on 18-08-2020)
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation is Applicable to SC/ ST/ PWD Candidates as per Rules.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date to Apply Online05/08/2020
Closing Date to Apply Online18/08/2020
Date of Examination01/09/2020

Application Fee

A) General/OBC Candidates – Rs.1500/- (Rupees Fifteen Hundred only)
B) SC/ST Candidates/EWS – Rs.1200/- (Rupees Twelve Hundred only)
C) Persons with Disabilities – Exempted

  • The candidate can pay the prescribed application fee through DEBIT CARD/CREDIT CARD/ Net Banking.
  • Transaction / Processing fee, if any, as applicable, will be payable to the bank by the candidate.
  • Application fee once remitted shall not be refunded under any circumstances.
  • Applications without the prescribed fee would not be considered and summarily rejected.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Like Facebook PageClick Here

Hope the data we covered about the AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment is informative for Job searching aspirants. If you have any doubts regarding the above Recruitment you can ask us via comment form given below. Thanks for visiting Naukriname.com

!! Your Favourable Job Here !!

About the author

Sandeep Kumar

Hey, welcome to Naukari Name. I am Sandeep Here, I write about the latest job notification on government jobs Railways SSC Banking IBPS or other job details, etc. My ability to write informative contents with good English, flow and logical content is unparalleled if you have any query related this you can contact on Info@Naukriname.com

Leave a Comment